WORST STOCKS TODAY

The worst performing stocks of the day on a percentage basis can be found in the table below. These 50 stocks should be actively monitored over future sessions to determine if today’s decline is a one time occurrence or the start of a nasty trend. Share volume must exceed 25,000 shares to be included on this list.

Worst Stocks Today updated through November 17, 2014.

Rank
Name
Symbol
Close
Net Chg
% Chg
Volume
52 Wk High
52 Wk Low
YTD % Chg
1CacheCACH0.25-0.20-43.914,236,9156.170.23-95.38
2Novogen ADSNVGN1.65-0.75-31.25320,1316.541.51-61.63
3Applied DNA SciencesAPDN2.75-1.11-28.76970,60411.342.65-71.83
4Astea InternationalATEA1.47-0.40-21.39110,3023.911.21-42.35
5TecogenTGEN6.26-1.43-18.6029,25231.314.97-1.73
6Saratoga ResourcesSARA0.51-0.10-16.39237,2132.720.50-55.26
7Andatee China Marine Fuel ServicesAMCF1.33-0.26-16.35232,7233.651.15-21.76
8Majesco EntertainmentCOOL0.76-0.14-15.56323,6175.320.68-81.60
9William Lyon HomesWLH19.14-3.52-15.532,067,19531.7718.81-13.55
10VaporVPCO1.53-0.28-15.471,118,75710.001.02-83.28
Rank
Name
Symbol
Close
Net Chg
% Chg
Volume
52 Wk High
52 Wk Low
YTD % Chg
11dELiA*sDLIA0.10-0.02-15.384,701,7911.680.09-89.05
12China Housing&Land DevelopmentCHLN0.78-0.14-15.2038,2773.050.78-66.38
13TransEnterixTRXC2.83-0.48-14.50194,26014.002.81-65.70
14DreamWorks Animation SKG Cl ADWA22.31-3.71-14.265,757,09936.0119.20-37.15
15Quicksilver ResourcesKWK0.56-0.09-14.002,264,0643.670.36-81.92
16Document Security SystemsDSS0.66-0.10-13.01676,4242.460.40-68.06
17Bacterin International HoldingsBONE3.53-0.52-12.8489,44114.103.28-29.40
18Ascent Solar TechnologiesASTI1.75-0.25-12.50626,4148.491.41-75.18
19Corinthian CollegesCOCO0.14-0.02-11.811,716,6561.990.07-92.07
20ChinaCache International Holdings ADSCCIH10.50-1.35-11.39398,17829.346.8017.85
21Energy FocusEFOI5.16-0.66-11.3498,99810.714.12124.35
22Approach ResourcesAREX11.57-1.43-11.001,082,75724.008.33-40.05
23Joe's JeansJOEZ0.67-0.08-10.99751,1071.550.57-39.09
24China Eastern Airlines ADSCEA21.19-2.53-10.6737,71523.9814.8510.14
25Denbury ResourcesDNR10.01-1.19-10.6323,337,40018.599.73-39.07
26HalliburtonHAL49.23-5.85-10.6279,674,11674.3347.60-3.00
27EnservcoENSV2.06-0.24-10.43103,2714.021.2913.81
28Methes Energies InternationalMEIL1.05-0.12-10.2581,0745.500.80-67.59
29Health Insurance Innovations Cl AHIIQ7.41-0.84-10.18304,73914.247.25-26.71
30Sky Solar Holdings ADSSKYS9.35-1.05-10.1088,93213.328.002.19
31Blue EarthBBLU1.17-0.13-10.00357,2083.931.00-56.99
32StereotaxisSTXS1.64-0.18-9.89149,2726.341.64-54.70
33GRAVITY ADSGRVY0.64-0.07-9.8043,1421.290.62-30.51
34Rada Electronic IndustriesRADA2.30-0.25-9.80793,1856.291.2658.62
35ShoreTelSHOR7.41-0.80-9.741,101,2479.815.73-20.15
36Inovio PharmaceuticalsINO9.93-1.07-9.732,038,63515.807.44-14.40
37VermillionVRML1.32-0.14-9.5952,9143.831.30-44.07
38S&W SeedSANW3.31-0.35-9.56164,7878.232.99-52.37
39SinoCoking&Coke Chemical IndustriesSCOK2.98-0.31-9.42582,6399.370.83156.90
40Bill BarrettBBG12.80-1.31-9.281,960,49629.7311.56-52.20
41Rex EnergyREXX7.34-0.75-9.272,712,92022.006.62-62.76
42InfoSonicsIFON1.28-0.13-9.22374,8384.690.66-16.34
43Dover SaddleryDOVR4.40-0.43-8.9232,7876.354.29-17.78
44Vaalco EnergyEGY6.43-0.63-8.921,762,1619.675.48-6.68
45On Track InnovationsOTIV2.17-0.21-8.82486,0025.001.80-33.64
46Vertex EnergyVTNR4.55-0.44-8.82754,13911.252.8035.82
47Marrone Bio InnovationsMBII2.59-0.25-8.8099,95819.641.85-85.43
48Pioneer Energy ServicesPES7.48-0.72-8.781,956,96318.406.87-6.62
49Midstates PetroleumMPO2.81-0.27-8.77811,9167.502.15-57.55
50Lucas EnergyLEI0.26-0.02-8.74125,4991.230.21-73.05