WORST PERFORMING STOCKS OF THE DAY

The worst performing stocks of the day on a percentage basis can be found in the table below. These 50 stocks should be actively monitored over future sessions to determine if today’s decline is a one time occurrence or the start of a nasty trend. Share volume must exceed 25,000 shares to be included on this list.

Worst Performing Stocks Of The Day updated through July 17, 2014.

Rank
Name
Symbol
Close
Net Chg
% Chg
Volume
52 Wk High
52 Wk Low
YTD % Chg
1EPIRUS BiopharmaceuticalsEPRS9.66-1.82-15.8583,39482.808.60-12.97
2WPCS InternationalWPCS0.65-0.12-15.57706,3915.270.45-71.49
3SanDiskSNDK93.21-14.62-13.5629,082,880108.7753.0932.14
4Uranerz EnergyURZ1.24-0.18-12.682,412,9981.970.80-3.13
5BioTimeBTX2.35-0.34-12.64485,8024.222.21-34.72
6AmbientAMBT0.57-0.08-12.49270,5293.810.54-78.61
7QIWI ADSQIWI39.01-5.48-12.322,149,72259.2424.75-30.34
8BIND TherapeuticsBIND9.30-1.26-11.93151,14115.898.00-38.37
9EveryWare GlobalEVRY2.49-0.32-11.39391,03713.740.67-69.93
10DGSE Cos.DGSE1.50-0.19-11.2454,1683.431.31-32.74
Rank
Name
Symbol
Close
Net Chg
% Chg
Volume
52 Wk High
52 Wk Low
YTD % Chg
11BioFuel EnergyBIOF7.05-0.80-10.19432,3179.441.13312.28
12Oi ADS (Ordinary Shares)OIBRC0.71-0.08-10.017,485,0602.440.66-56.71
13QuickLogicQUIK4.03-0.43-9.64797,3645.672.262.03
14Recro PharmaREPH6.06-0.64-9.5557,4889.885.01-26.99
15Stemline TherapeuticsSTML11.31-1.19-9.52264,63247.2511.25-42.30
16CareDxCDNA9.05-0.95-9.501,592,06710.009.00-9.50
17NII HoldingsNIHD0.72-0.07-9.233,586,4488.280.43-73.64
18ProthenaPRTA17.26-1.75-9.21320,04049.2415.00-34.92
19Bioanalytical SystemsBASI2.27-0.23-9.2053,7473.801.25-16.21
20Mexco EnergyMXC6.93-0.70-9.1547,86211.145.230.43
21China Metro-Rural HoldingsCNR0.90-0.09-9.1051,4792.880.72-0.01
22iRadimedIRMD9.00-0.90-9.09143,93111.277.94-9.09
23Rexahn PharmaceuticalsRNN0.70-0.07-9.054,156,1951.850.3636.43
24VersartisVSAR24.23-2.34-8.8154,17036.8623.51-22.76
25La Jolla PharmaceuticalLJPC10.53-1.00-8.67277,16019.502.7835.87
26Genetic Technologies ADSGENE0.94-0.09-8.64279,1563.000.90-34.20
27Wireless Telecom GroupWTT2.55-0.24-8.6055,2553.791.4120.28
28Actinium PharmaceuticalsATNM6.52-0.61-8.56111,22415.003.1010.70
29GenVecGNVC2.14-0.20-8.5548,1044.250.25-7.76
30Celldex TherapeuticsCLDX12.05-1.12-8.503,140,78238.8410.76-50.23
31FluidigmFLDM27.17-2.50-8.43409,15149.4616.78-29.03
32GlycoMimeticsGLYC7.54-0.69-8.3898,35318.996.02-16.32
33MGT Capital InvestmentsMGT0.77-0.07-8.3348,0704.600.63-72.60
34Eagle Bulk ShippingEGLE1.77-0.16-8.29378,0818.751.66-61.44
35AutoNationAN55.82-5.01-8.243,197,16361.2943.5612.34
36Empresa Distribuidora y Comercializadora Norte Cl B ADSEDN13.40-1.20-8.22303,32717.501.85164.82
37Sorrento TherapeuticsSRNE5.14-0.46-8.21191,23116.404.75-36.54
38IntrexonXON21.51-1.89-8.08622,24438.5013.13-9.62
39Acceleron PharmaXLRN25.54-2.24-8.06227,40157.8916.78-35.51
40Array BioPharmaARRY3.69-0.31-7.751,508,3647.103.39-26.35
41MetabolixMBLX0.62-0.05-7.74146,9361.940.57-50.79
42MetalicoMEA1.44-0.12-7.69320,6682.681.11-30.43
43Akers BiosciencesAKER3.60-0.30-7.6758,8706.793.08-46.95
44dELiA*sDLIA0.71-0.06-7.66111,4571.830.57-19.28
45Swisher HygieneSWSH3.99-0.33-7.6467,49811.402.98-22.39
46FreeSeasFREE0.58-0.05-7.62583,0344.640.56-75.55
47Puma BiotechnologyPBYI59.31-4.86-7.57359,543143.6533.70-42.71
48Flexion TherapeuticsFLXN12.22-1.00-7.5627,48020.8511.06-16.93
49Wave Systems Cl AWAVX1.48-0.12-7.50760,4922.320.6962.64
50MolycorpMCP1.99-0.16-7.443,810,0758.061.61-64.59