WORST STOCKS TODAY

The worst performing stocks of the day on a percentage basis can be found in the table below. These 50 stocks should be actively monitored over future sessions to determine if today’s decline is a one time occurrence or the start of a nasty trend. Share volume must exceed 25,000 shares to be included on this list.

Worst Stocks Today updated through December 17, 2014.

Rank
Name
Symbol
Close
Net Chg
% Chg
Volume
52 Wk High
52 Wk Low
YTD % Chg
1Novogen ADSNVGN3.15-2.23-41.454,393,1105.971.51-26.74
2dELiA*sDLIA0.010.00-25.939,290,6391.350.01-99.32
3CapniaCAPN1.66-0.44-20.9531,6385.161.60-57.22
4Lucas EnergyLEI0.14-0.03-18.773,499,4931.230.10-86.01
5Ruby TuesdayRT6.79-1.33-16.381,840,8828.575.14-2.02
6Harvard Apparatus Regenerative TechnologyHART2.55-0.45-15.00183,17011.892.54-46.32
7Golden EnterprisesGLDC3.44-0.52-13.1338,3134.903.20-16.10
8Vision-SciencesVSCI1.05-0.15-12.5082,5081.750.815.00
9China HGS Real EstateHGSH4.11-0.56-11.99277,17710.502.10-30.92
10FreeSeasFREE0.08-0.01-11.631,484,6223.100.07-96.81
Rank
Name
Symbol
Close
Net Chg
% Chg
Volume
52 Wk High
52 Wk Low
YTD % Chg
11Sutor Technology GroupSUTR0.47-0.06-11.6343,8892.540.33-74.16
12Empire ResortsNYNY7.13-0.84-10.542,216,4269.394.0047.31
13Signal GeneticsSGNL2.60-0.30-10.3429,4219.992.11-71.40
14PozenPOZN8.10-0.93-10.301,213,4989.905.960.75
15MGT Capital InvestmentsMGT0.58-0.07-10.08161,5852.960.56-79.36
16IFM Investments ADSCTC0.58-0.06-9.3850,2352.300.56-71.71
17Oncolytics BiotechONCY0.52-0.05-8.77437,2542.070.40-66.45
18Acasti PharmaACST0.49-0.05-8.6574,8351.560.35-60.80
19MFRIMFRI5.46-0.50-8.3940,35517.445.46-61.95
20VoltariVLTC0.70-0.06-7.8858,2894.430.69-79.59
21Sagent PharmaceuticalsSGNT24.04-1.88-7.25621,03733.6017.49-5.28
22Bridgeline DigitalBLIN0.51-0.04-7.24413,6261.530.46-51.87
23Xunlei ADSXNET7.14-0.55-7.15107,00116.187.00-52.08
24Concord Medical Services Holdings ADSCCM5.95-0.45-7.03109,39910.084.958.58
25PostRock EnergyPSTR0.41-0.03-6.8230,8561.630.35-64.66
26Country Style Cooking Restaurant Chain ADSCCSC5.00-0.33-6.1943,24114.035.00-50.30
27TOP ShipsTOPS1.08-0.07-6.0948,26114.771.05-91.43
28FibroGenFGEN27.38-1.69-5.81413,86531.4820.1024.45
29Cliffs Natural ResourcesCLF6.41-0.39-5.7419,413,48227.135.63-75.54
30MetalicoMEA0.35-0.02-5.68488,8322.680.27-83.14
31Insignia SystemsISIG4.19-0.25-5.63566,2164.452.6753.48
32Leju Holdings ADSLEJU10.12-0.60-5.60325,75618.608.01-14.67
33Inventergy GlobalINVT0.60-0.04-5.5540,91914.980.59-87.56
34VaporVPCO1.20-0.07-5.51132,4199.851.02-86.89
35Real Goods Solar Cl ARGSE0.58-0.03-5.45381,7895.650.50-80.79
36MoSysMOSY1.56-0.09-5.45168,5745.991.53-71.74
37Good Times RestaurantsGTIM6.00-0.34-5.36188,0267.752.42138.10
38GRAVITY ADSGRVY0.56-0.03-5.2538,5551.290.51-39.20
39Life Partners HoldingsLPHI0.74-0.04-5.1364,8723.300.74-58.43
40Forward IndustriesFORD0.93-0.05-5.0833,0642.100.85-39.99
41Coeur MiningCDE4.34-0.23-5.035,767,47712.063.37-60.00
42Five Star Quality CareFVE4.19-0.22-4.99480,1736.093.23-23.68
43Elephant Talk CommunicationsETAK0.79-0.04-4.8264,6901.790.71-35.77
44China Jo-Jo DrugstoresCJJD2.08-0.11-4.8231,5362.840.91116.15
45IMRISIMRS0.20-0.01-4.76279,5812.900.18-87.42
46Willdan GroupWLDN11.33-0.56-4.71548,99718.924.16113.37
47NeotheticsNEOT7.10-0.35-4.7038,16714.106.93-40.83
48VectrusVEC29.78-1.46-4.67130,67432.3419.2238.25
49CacheCACH0.080.00-4.55748,3356.170.05-98.45
50Cleveland BioLabsCBLI0.36-0.02-4.54138,2281.270.33-69.26