WORST STOCKS TODAY

The worst performing stocks of the day on a percentage basis can be found in the table below. These 50 stocks should be actively monitored over future sessions to determine if today’s decline is a one time occurrence or the start of a nasty trend. Share volume must exceed 25,000 shares to be included on this list.

Worst Stocks Today updated through September 10, 2014.

Rank
Name
Symbol
Close
Net Chg
% Chg
Volume
52 Wk High
52 Wk Low
YTD % Chg
1Cytori Therapeutics WTCYTXW0.02-0.01-31.8251,6451.450.01-97.74
2RXI PharmaceuticalsRXII2.44-1.11-31.275,775,8446.842.15-15.86
3SinoCoking&Coke Chemical IndustriesSCOK5.37-1.72-24.266,777,5019.370.83362.93
4Pulse ElectronicsPULS2.42-0.68-21.94654,9646.402.00-16.26
5AngloGold Ashanti ADSAU13.07-2.42-15.6211,554,21719.5311.1311.52
6Streamline Health SolutionsSTRM4.15-0.76-15.48444,4198.503.95-40.54
7GT Advanced TechnologiesGTAT12.78-2.16-14.4640,667,98920.546.2846.64
8Rada Electronic IndustriesRADA3.52-0.58-14.156,121,3986.291.26142.76
9Coffee HoldingJVA6.20-1.02-14.13420,7678.584.5021.81
10MGC DiagnosticsMGCD6.99-1.15-14.0960,38013.516.65-44.76
Rank
Name
Symbol
Close
Net Chg
% Chg
Volume
52 Wk High
52 Wk Low
YTD % Chg
11MFRIMFRI10.54-1.65-13.5472,33517.449.11-26.55
12United States AntimonyUAMY1.19-0.18-13.1449,3272.251.19-39.59
13Image Sensing SystemsISNS5.58-0.82-12.813,050,1049.942.1012.73
14RMG Networks HoldingRMGN1.62-0.20-10.99230,1248.340.89-66.67
15YOU On Demand HoldingsYOD2.13-0.25-10.50319,8447.351.31-5.75
16Luna InnovationsLUNA1.59-0.18-10.171,239,5803.361.1513.57
17FreeSeasFREE0.40-0.04-9.712,903,1064.640.38-83.19
18EPIRUS BiopharmaceuticalsEPRS8.31-0.81-8.8840,42782.807.65-25.14
19Richmont MinesRIC2.29-0.22-8.76412,1012.820.94129.00
20LiqTech InternationalLIQT1.49-0.14-8.5959,8593.191.38-33.78
21NovaBay PharmaceuticalsNBY0.87-0.08-8.42248,5632.030.69-29.27
22Tecumseh ProductsTECU4.14-0.37-8.20179,8179.303.95-54.41
23WPCS InternationalWPCS1.48-0.13-8.072,477,3664.950.45-35.09
2421Vianet Group ADSVNET20.12-1.76-8.0434,745,68032.3414.23-14.46
25500.com ADSWBAI33.05-2.89-8.042,449,87554.0018.14-6.56
26Nova LifestyleNVFY4.78-0.41-7.90303,19610.353.905.99
27Boulevard Acquisition WTBLVDW0.82-0.07-7.8792,4672.800.5057.69
28Autohome ADSATHM43.17-3.63-7.765,079,60957.9326.0017.98
29e-Future Information TechnologyEFUT4.59-0.38-7.6568,2327.093.122.02
30Catalyst Pharmaceutical PartnersCPRX3.05-0.24-7.291,569,3913.651.2956.41
31Acorn EnergyACFN1.95-0.15-7.14295,5356.671.35-52.09
32Sigmatron InternationalSGMA9.79-0.75-7.1176,12612.924.6610.26
33China Finance Online ADSJRJC8.13-0.62-7.092,019,20711.881.7129.25
34TrueCarTRUE21.20-1.59-6.981,663,55025.009.05110.74
35Hub Group Cl AHUBG40.30-3.01-6.951,731,93751.4734.851.05
36Marcus&MillichapMMI27.31-2.03-6.92178,39331.3213.0983.29
37Superconductor TechnologiesSCON2.80-0.20-6.67113,7363.821.5230.23
38Crossroads SystemsCRDS2.73-0.19-6.58164,1993.710.6913.20
39IMRISIMRS0.71-0.05-6.57111,1052.900.70-55.35
40EnergousWATT12.03-0.84-6.53177,17516.447.7613.71
41SGOCO GroupSGOC2.51-0.17-6.34477,2918.331.27-25.96
42HHGreggHGG6.36-0.42-6.19363,87320.756.32-54.47
43China TechFaith Wireless Communication Technology ADSCNTF1.39-0.09-6.08195,6223.011.18-16.77
44SpherixSPEX1.24-0.08-6.061,186,56613.701.19-84.62
45Biostar PharmaceuticalsBSPM1.71-0.11-6.04126,3563.490.70-17.39
46Northern Dynasty MineralsNAK0.63-0.04-5.97383,9322.310.61-50.78
47China Jo-Jo DrugstoresCJJD1.41-0.09-5.9431,0242.840.4846.88
4858.com ADSWUBA38.70-2.44-5.932,247,54758.8921.000.94
49WL Ross Holding WTWLRHW0.80-0.05-5.8826,4507.000.562.55
50Document Security SystemsDSS1.16-0.07-5.6995,8512.460.86-43.96