WORST STOCKS TODAY

The worst performing stocks of the day on a percentage basis can be found in the table below. These 50 stocks should be actively monitored over future sessions to determine if today’s decline is a one time occurrence or the start of a nasty trend. Share volume must exceed 25,000 shares to be included on this list.

Worst Stocks Today updated through October 21, 2014.

Rank
Name
Symbol
Close
Net Chg
% Chg
Volume
52 Wk High
52 Wk Low
YTD % Chg
1Rhino Resource PartnersRNO4.90-6.99-58.793,540,85214.654.67-56.94
2Blue EarthBBLU1.29-1.29-50.006,575,9793.931.00-52.57
3Terrapin 3 Acquisition WTTRTLW0.32-0.21-39.3951,9000.550.26-41.82
4Sears Canada RtSHLDR0.26-0.11-31.056,708,4391.000.13-27.11
5iBioIBIO1.74-0.44-20.1818,360,8203.480.24419.40
6MagneGasMNGA1.05-0.25-19.232,921,1892.450.40138.64
7CEL-SCICVM0.69-0.16-19.053,402,4651.900.5316.25
8Ocwen FinancialOCN21.48-4.78-18.2023,220,21560.1818.57-61.26
9Sonde ResourcesSOQ0.10-0.02-16.6873,2111.090.06-86.97
10ITT Educational ServicesESI10.75-1.93-15.224,462,08245.803.66-67.99
Rank
Name
Symbol
Close
Net Chg
% Chg
Volume
52 Wk High
52 Wk Low
YTD % Chg
11SinoCoking&Coke Chemical IndustriesSCOK3.26-0.48-12.837,153,7879.370.83181.03
12OmerosOMER12.12-1.70-12.301,066,73618.806.927.35
13Oncolytics BiotechONCY0.47-0.06-11.49500,5033.050.40-69.74
14GTxGTXI0.62-0.08-11.43453,3932.350.41-62.42
15OragenicsOGEN1.04-0.13-11.1143,8314.650.89-62.99
16Altisource Portfolio SolutionsASPS84.51-10.32-10.882,346,069171.0072.81-46.73
17Portugal Telecom ADSPT1.30-0.15-10.343,415,8015.011.30-69.91
18Enanta PharmaceuticalsENTA41.83-4.76-10.22897,57848.4918.7953.34
19NQ Mobile ADSNQ8.33-0.93-10.0417,190,47524.863.45-43.33
20Education ManagementEDMC1.18-0.13-9.92185,29516.940.64-88.31
21Celator PharmaceuticalsCPXX1.80-0.19-9.65170,0504.671.78-44.68
22Nxt-IDNXTD2.51-0.26-9.44349,9926.121.36-37.29
23Rent-A-CenterRCII28.77-2.88-9.104,737,63535.3823.42-13.71
24Atlantic PowerAT2.29-0.22-8.762,528,7535.161.91-34.20
25RambusRMBS10.08-0.89-8.113,639,84414.828.156.44
26Altisource Asset ManagementAAMC635.00-55.99-8.1055,1061209.00485.01-31.72
27Himax Technologies ADSHIMX8.02-0.69-7.9214,193,03016.155.70-45.48
28TAL Education Group ADSXRS31.03-2.67-7.922,932,25337.3116.2541.11
29dELiA*sDLIA0.15-0.01-7.772,244,1401.680.11-82.72
30Clean Diesel TechnologiesCDTI1.55-0.13-7.74217,3097.391.333.33
31Digital PowerDPW2.08-0.17-7.56180,7823.050.52210.45
32Ampio PharmaceuticalsAMPE3.70-0.30-7.50621,77310.863.24-48.11
33Allied Healthcare ProductsAHPI2.11-0.17-7.46206,6873.901.60-7.46
34PostRock EnergyPSTR0.79-0.06-7.3483,4601.630.76-32.10
35Centrais Eletricas Brasileiras ADSEBR2.56-0.20-7.251,678,9573.911.95-1.16
36RadioShackRSH0.97-0.07-7.035,567,8323.310.55-62.81
37Chipotle Mexican Grill ClCMG607.55-45.48-6.962,248,100697.93472.4114.03
38AemetisAMTX7.97-0.59-6.8975,37413.291.52149.84
39Susser Petroleum PartnersSUSP46.43-3.37-6.771,180,50759.9930.9940.27
40Petroleo Brasileiro ADS APBRA13.59-0.98-6.7316,630,17022.1410.66-7.49
41Rock Creek PharmaceuticalsRCPI0.28-0.02-6.67915,0541.970.23-75.86
42eGainEGAN4.09-0.29-6.62771,18114.004.05-60.06
43ImmunogenIMGN8.84-0.62-6.551,598,16918.197.70-39.74
44Zuoan Fashion ADSZA0.96-0.07-6.5054,0412.700.89-43.35
45Doral FinancialDRL5.77-0.39-6.33351,99619.001.87-63.15
46Companhia Paranaense de Energia-COPEL ADSELP13.00-0.85-6.14984,87718.299.81-1.07
47Coca-ColaKO40.68-2.61-6.0355,529,46944.8736.89-1.53
48Knot Offshore PartnersKNOP23.67-1.51-6.00116,76029.8919.56-15.77
49TrueCarTRUE18.67-1.17-5.901,069,73225.009.0585.59
50Net ElementNETE1.61-0.10-5.85738,7965.750.88-63.16